RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL (43604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43604
Advertisement

43604 Avd-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Avd-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 23 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Avadi and at 05:15 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43604 Avd-msb Emu Local has total 12 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), WASHERMANPET (WST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 5 Min
  • 25th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 23Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL (43604) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL?

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 23 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on