RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-VLCY LOCAL (43656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43656
Advertisement

43656 Avd-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and Velacheri (VLCY). Avd-vlcy Local covers total journey of 42 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Avadi and at 07:45 it arrives at Velacheri. 43656 Avd-vlcy Local has total 10 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), VYASARPADI (VPY), ROYAPURAM (RPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-VLCY LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 42Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-VLCY LOCAL depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-VLCY LOCAL (43656) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time AVD-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AVD-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by AVD-VLCY LOCAL?

AVD-VLCY LOCAL covers 42 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. AVD-VLCY LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on