RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL (43014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43014
Advertisement

43014 Avd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and Moore Market (MMCC). Avd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Avadi and at 10:15 it arrives at Moore Market. 43014 Avd-mmc Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 4 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL (43014) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 20 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on