RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43437) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43437
Advertisement

43437 Mmc-ajj Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Emu Local covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Moore Market and at 23:15 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43437 Mmc-ajj Emu Local has total 12 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), AVADI (AVD), KADAMBATTUR (KBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43437 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 7 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 3 Min
  • 1st January
  • 19 Min
  • 31st December
  • 10 Min
  • 30th December
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43437 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43437) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL?

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL covers 74 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on