RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL (43901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43901
Advertisement

43901 Mmc-kbt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Kadambattur (KBT). Mmc-kbt Emu Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Moore Market and at 11:55 it arrives at Kadambattur. 43901 Mmc-kbt Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like KORATTUR (KOTR), AVADI (AVD), VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 2 Min
  • 5th July
  • 2 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL - 43901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL (43901) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL take to reach KADAMBATTUR Railway Station?

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to KADAMBATTUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL at KADAMBATTUR Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL?

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL covers 52 km to reach KADAMBATTUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on