RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43904) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43904
Advertisement

43904 Kbt-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kadambattur (KBT) and Moore Market (MMCC). Kbt-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Kadambattur and at 15:05 it arrives at Moore Market. 43904 Kbt-mmc Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like VEPPAMPATTU (VEU), AVADI (AVD), KORATTUR (KOTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43904 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • 27 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 23 Min
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43904 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station?

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43904) departs from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL?

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 52 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on