RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43902
Advertisement

43902 Kbt-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kadambattur (KBT) and Moore Market (MMCC). Kbt-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Kadambattur and at 07:35 it arrives at Moore Market. 43902 Kbt-mmc Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like VEPPAMPATTU (VEU), AVADI (AVD), KORATTUR (KOTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station?

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43902) departs from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL?

KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 52 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on