RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KBT-VLCY LOCAL (43952) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KBT-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43952
Advertisement

43952 Kbt-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kadambattur (KBT) and Velacheri (VLCY). Kbt-vlcy Local covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 12:05 it departs from Kadambattur and at 14:30 it arrives at Velacheri. 43952 Kbt-vlcy Local has total 15 stopping station like PATTABIRAM WEST CABI (PRWS), AMBATTUR (ABU), VYASARPADI (VPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43952 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KBT-VLCY LOCAL
  • 10th April
  • 27 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 50 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KBT-VLCY LOCAL - 43952 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KBT-VLCY LOCAL depart from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station?

KBT-VLCY LOCAL (43952) departs from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station at 12:05.

How much time KBT-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

KBT-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of KBT-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by KBT-VLCY LOCAL?

KBT-VLCY LOCAL covers 74 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. KBT-VLCY LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on