RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KBT-VLCY LOCAL (43952) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KBT-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43952
Advertisement

43952 Kbt-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kadambattur (KBT) and Velacheri (VLCY). Kbt-vlcy Local covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 12:05 it departs from Kadambattur and at 14:30 it arrives at Velacheri. 43952 Kbt-vlcy Local has total 39 stopping station like HINDU COLLEGE (HC), PERAMBUR CRG WK (PCW), CHEPAUK (MCPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43952 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KBT-VLCY LOCAL
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • 12 Min
  • 25th February
  • 28 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 4 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

KBT-VLCY LOCAL - 43952 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KBT-VLCY LOCAL depart from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station?

KBT-VLCY LOCAL (43952) departs from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station at 12:05.

How much time KBT-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

KBT-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of KBT-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by KBT-VLCY LOCAL?

KBT-VLCY LOCAL covers 75 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. KBT-VLCY LOCAL passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on