RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KBT-MSB (43912) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KBT-MSB
  • Number
  • 43912
Advertisement

43912 Kbt-msb is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kadambattur (KBT) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Kbt-msb covers total journey of 55 kilometers. At 12:05 it departs from Kadambattur and at 13:35 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43912 Kbt-msb has total 22 stopping station like VEPPAMPATTU (VEU), AVADI (AVD), KORATTUR (KOTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43912 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KBT-MSB
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 30th December
  • 13 Min
  • 25th December
  • 17 Min
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 55Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KBT-MSB - 43912 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KBT-MSB depart from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station?

KBT-MSB (43912) departs from KADAMBATTUR Railway Station at 12:05.

How much time KBT-MSB take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

KBT-MSB reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of KBT-MSB at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by KBT-MSB?

KBT-MSB covers 55 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KBT-MSB passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on