RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL (42601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42601
Advertisement

42601 Msb-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Msb-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 11:15 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42601 Msb-gpd Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like TONDIARPET (TNP), ENNORE (ENR), MINJUR (MJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL (42601) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on