RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42034
Advertisement

42034 Gpd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and (MASS). Gpd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 18:55 it arrives at . 42034 Gpd-mmc Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), V O C NAGAR (VOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42034) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on