RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42022
Advertisement

42022 Gpd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and (MASS). Gpd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 13:50 it arrives at . 42022 Gpd-mmc Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), V O C NAGAR (VOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42022) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on