RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43503
Advertisement

43503 Mmc-trt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruttani (TRT). Mmc-trt Emu Local covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Moore Market and at 09:20 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43503 Mmc-trt Emu Local has total 29 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), S PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43503 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • 21st May
  • 20 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 4 Min
  • 25th April
  • 14 Min
  • 19th April
  • 17 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43503) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL covers 86 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on