RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43503
Advertisement

43503 Mmc-trt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Tiruttani (TRT). Mmc-trt Emu Local covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from and at 08:20 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43503 Mmc-trt Emu Local has total 30 stopping station like KORATTUR (KOTR), PATTABIRAM (PAB), EGATTUR HALT (EGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43503 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43503) departs from Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL covers 88 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on