RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL (42409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42409
Advertisement

42409 Mmc-spe Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Sullurupeta (SPE). Mmc-spe Emu Local covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from and at 10:55 it arrives at Sullurupeta. 42409 Mmc-spe Emu Local has total 22 stopping station like TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), ATTIPPATTU (AIP), KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL - 42409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKAMPET
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL (42409) departs from Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL take to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SULLURUPETA Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL at SULLURUPETA Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL covers 82 km to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on