RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL (42409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL
Number 42409
Source (MASS)
Destination SULLURUPETA (SPE)
Advertisement

42409 Mmc-spe Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Sullurupeta (SPE). Mmc-spe Emu Local covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from and at 10:55 it arrives at Sullurupeta. 42409 Mmc-spe Emu Local has total 22 stopping station like TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), ATTIPPATTU (AIP), KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42409 Running status

Last one week running status of the MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL
4th February 3 Min
23rd March RT
22nd March RT
10th March RT
9th March RT
26th February 1 Min
23rd February RT
21st February RT
Current Location of the Train (4th February)MOORE MARKET ( MMCC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 36 km/hr
Journey Distance 82Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL - 42409 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations Arrival starts Departure 08:35 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN Arrival 08:41 Departure 08:42 Halt 1 m Distance 2 km Day 1
Stations KORUKKUPET JN Arrival 08:45 Departure 08:46 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations TONDIARPET Arrival 08:47 Departure 08:48 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations V O C NAGAR Arrival 08:49 Departure 08:50 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR Arrival 08:54 Departure 08:55 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations WIMCO NAGAR Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:01 Halt 1 m Distance 12 km Day 1
Stations KATHIVAKKAM Arrival 09:03 Departure 09:04 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations ENNORE Arrival 09:09 Departure 09:10 Halt 1 m Distance 16 km Day 1
Stations ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H Arrival 09:16 Departure 09:17 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations ATTIPPATTU Arrival 09:18 Departure 09:19 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM Arrival 09:20 Departure 09:21 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations MINJUR Arrival 09:23 Departure 09:24 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations ANUPPAMBATTU Arrival 09:27 Departure 09:28 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations PONNERI Arrival 09:32 Departure 09:33 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI Arrival 09:38 Departure 09:39 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI Arrival 09:48 Departure 09:50 Halt 2 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations ELAVUR Arrival 09:57 Departure 09:58 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations ARAMBAKKAM Arrival 10:05 Departure 10:06 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations TADA Arrival 10:13 Departure 10:14 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations AKKAMPET Arrival 10:17 Departure 10:18 Halt 1 m Distance 77 km Day 1
Stations SULLURUPETA Arrival 10:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 82 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL (42409) departs from Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL take to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SULLURUPETA Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL at SULLURUPETA Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL covers 82 km to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42001 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL 43217 Source Destination TIRUVALLUR Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43011 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43013 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL 43109 Source Destination PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Runs on All Days
MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL 43111 Source Destination PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL 43411 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42019 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43507 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43007 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43009 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL 43215 Source Destination TIRUVALLUR Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43509 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43511 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42017 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42021 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42413 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42423 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ MEMU 66021 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AVDPASSR 66005 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ MEMU 66015 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43503 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-TPTY MEMU 66047 Source Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL 43431 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU 43435 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU FAST 43429 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU 43433 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43513 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43515 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ PASSR 66011 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL 43407 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42407 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42409 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42041 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42003 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42037 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42039 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42005 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE PASSR. 66025 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42013 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD MEMU LOCAL 66003 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE PASS 66035 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42421 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-TRL 43257 Source Destination TIRUVALLUR Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42011 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42023 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42025 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42027 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-PON EMU LOCAL 42301 Source Destination PONNERI Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42417 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42419 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE PASSR. 66027 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43001 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL 42408 Source SULLURUPETA Destination Runs on All Days
SPE - GPD 42452 Source SULLURUPETA Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL 42412 Source SULLURUPETA Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
SPE-MMC MEMU 66038 Source SULLURUPETA Destination Runs on All Days
SPE-MMC PASSR 66026 Source SULLURUPETA Destination Runs on All Days
SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL 42406 Source SULLURUPETA Destination Runs on All Days
SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL 42402 Source SULLURUPETA Destination Runs on All Days
SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL 42802 Source SULLURUPETA Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sun
SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL 42422 Source SULLURUPETA Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL 42404 Source SULLURUPETA Destination Runs on All Days
SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL 42414 Source SULLURUPETA Destination Runs on All Days