RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL (42802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42802
Advertisement

42802 Spe-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Spe-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Sullurupeta and at 09:45 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 42802 Spe-msb Emu Local has total 22 stopping station like GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD), NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM), WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 6th October
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 16 Min
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKAMPET
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL (42802) departs from SULLURUPETA Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL?

SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 83 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SPE-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on