RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL (42402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42402
Advertisement

42402 Spe-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Moore Market (MMCC). Spe-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Sullurupeta and at 08:00 it arrives at Moore Market. 42402 Spe-mmc Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD), NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM), WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 12th November
  • 4 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 3 Min
  • 1st October
  • 1 Min
  • 30th September
  • 1 Min
  • 29th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKAMPET
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL (42402) departs from SULLURUPETA Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 81 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on