RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43011
Advertisement

43011 Mmc-avd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Avadi (AVD). Mmc-avd Emu Local covers total journey of 21 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from and at 10:55 it arrives at Avadi. 43011 Mmc-avd Emu Local has total 13 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), AMBATTUR (ABU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 4 Min
  • 24th February
  • 4 Min
  • 21st February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Min
  • 18th February
  • 3 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 21Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43011) departs from Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL covers 21 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on