RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43011
Advertisement

43011 Mmc-avd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Avadi (AVD). Mmc-avd Emu Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Moore Market and at 10:55 it arrives at Avadi. 43011 Mmc-avd Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 11 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43011) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL covers 20 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on