RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL (43606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43606
Advertisement

43606 Avd-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Avd-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 22 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Avadi and at 06:55 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43606 Avd-msb Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 22Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL (43606) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL?

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 22 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on