RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-VLCY LOCAL (43654) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43654
Advertisement

43654 Avd-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and Velacheri (VLCY). Avd-vlcy Local covers total journey of 42 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Avadi and at 06:15 it arrives at Velacheri. 43654 Avd-vlcy Local has total 10 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), VYASARPADI (VPY), ROYAPURAM (RPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43654 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-VLCY LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 3 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 42Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43654 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-VLCY LOCAL depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-VLCY LOCAL (43654) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time AVD-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AVD-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by AVD-VLCY LOCAL?

AVD-VLCY LOCAL covers 42 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. AVD-VLCY LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on