RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL (41552) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL
  • Number
  • 41552
Advertisement

41552 Vlcy-msbemulocal is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Vlcy-msbemulocal covers total journey of 19 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Velacheri and at 15:55 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 41552 Vlcy-msbemulocal has total 16 stopping station like KASTHURIBAI NGR (KTBR), THIRUMAYILAI (MTMY), CHINDADRIPET (MCPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 41552 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 19Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41552 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL (41552) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL?

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL covers 19 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on