RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL (40605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40605
Advertisement

40605 Msb-cgl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Msb-cgl Emu Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 06:45 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 40605 Msb-cgl Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like KODAMBAKAM (MKK), PALLAVARAM (PV), VANDALUR (VDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 1 Min
  • 11th August
  • 4 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL (40605) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL?

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL covers 60 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on