RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL (42603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42603
Advertisement

42603 Msb-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Msb-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 48 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 16:10 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42603 Msb-gpd Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like TONDIARPET (TNP), ENNORE (ENR), MINJUR (MJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Min
  • 9th February
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 48Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL (42603) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 48 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on