RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42016
Advertisement

42016 Gpd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Moore Market (MMCC). Gpd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 10:00 it arrives at Moore Market. 42016 Gpd-mmc Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), TONDIARPET (TNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 21st July
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42016) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on