RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST (43401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ EMU FAST
  • Number
  • 43401
Advertisement

43401 Mmc-ajj Emu Fast is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Emu Fast covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Moore Market and at 06:55 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43401 Mmc-ajj Emu Fast has total 11 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ EMU FAST
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 7 Min
  • 11th May
  • 5 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 8 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST - 43401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ EMU FAST depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST (43401) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time MMC-AJJ EMU FAST take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ EMU FAST at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ EMU FAST?

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST covers 74 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MMC-AJJ EMU FAST passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on