RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43205
Advertisement

43205 Mmc-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Mmc-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Moore Market and at 07:10 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43205 Mmc-trl Emu Local has total 19 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL), PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43205) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on