RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42007
Advertisement

42007 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Moore Market and at 08:20 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42007 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 12 stopping station like TONDIARPET (TNP), ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP), PONNERI (PON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 5th April
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 19 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42007) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on