RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42045
Advertisement

42045 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Moore Market and at 00:55 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42045 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP), ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 15 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 20 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 4 Min
  • 30th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42045) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 2 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 00:55.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on