RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43415
Advertisement

43415 Mmc-ajj Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Emu Local covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Moore Market and at 15:45 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43415 Mmc-ajj Emu Local has total 27 stopping station like PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES), TIRUVALLUR (TRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 29th September
  • 4 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • 2 Min
  • 18th September
  • 1 Min
  • 10th September
  • 2 Min
  • 4th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43415) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL?

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL covers 74 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on