RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43107
Advertisement

43107 Mmc-ptms Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Pattapiram Military (PTMS). Mmc-ptms Emu Local covers total journey of 30 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Moore Market and at 08:35 it arrives at Pattapiram Military. 43107 Mmc-ptms Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), ANNANUR (ANNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • 14th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • 20 Min
  • 4th July
  • 24 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 25 Min
  • 29th June
  • 2 Min
  • 28th June
  • 19 Min
  • 27th June
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 30Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43107) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL take to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL at PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL covers 30 km to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on