RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43223) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43223
Advertisement

43223 Mmc-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Mmc-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Moore Market and at 13:30 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43223 Mmc-trl Emu Local has total 19 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL), PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43223 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43223 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43223) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on