RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43103
Advertisement

43103 Mmc-ptms Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Pattapiram Military (PTMS). Mmc-ptms Emu Local covers total journey of 30 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Moore Market and at 06:20 it arrives at Pattapiram Military. 43103 Mmc-ptms Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), ANNANUR (ANNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • 9 Min
  • 14th July
  • 10 Min
  • 13th July
  • 9 Min
  • 8th July
  • 14 Min
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 4 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Min
  • 25th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 30Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43103) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL take to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL at PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL covers 30 km to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on