RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL (43122) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43122
Advertisement

43122 Ptms-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pattapiram Military (PTMS) and (MASS). Ptms-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 31 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Pattapiram Military and at 17:30 it arrives at . 43122 Ptms-mmc Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like ANNANUR (ANNR), KORATTUR (KOTR), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43122 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 31Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43122 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL (43122) departs from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL?

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 31 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on