RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42041
Advertisement

42041 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Moore Market and at 23:15 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42041 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP), ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42041) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on