RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL (42602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42602
Advertisement

42602 Gpd-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Gpd-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 08:55 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 10:20 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 42602 Gpd-msb Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), TONDIARPET (TNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL (42602) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 08:55.

How much time GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on