RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-VLCY LOCAL (42652) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42652
Advertisement

42652 Gpd-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Velacheri (VLCY). Gpd-vlcy Local covers total journey of 67 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 11:15 it arrives at Velacheri. 42652 Gpd-vlcy Local has total 15 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42652 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-VLCY LOCAL
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 21 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 5 Min
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 7 Min
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 67Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42652 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-VLCY LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-VLCY LOCAL (42652) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time GPD-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

GPD-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by GPD-VLCY LOCAL?

GPD-VLCY LOCAL covers 67 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. GPD-VLCY LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on