RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL (42002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42002
Advertisement

42002 Mas-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Moore Market (MMCC). Mas-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 02:45 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 04:10 it arrives at Moore Market. 42002 Mas-gpd Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like ANUPPAMBATTU (APB), ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP), WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 1 Min
  • 24th March
  • 8 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 22 Min
  • 20th January
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL (42002) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 02:45.

How much time MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on