RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ MEMU (66015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ MEMU
  • Number
  • 66015
Advertisement

66015 Mmc-ajj Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Memu covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Moore Market and at 09:05 it arrives at Arakkonam. 66015 Mmc-ajj Memu has total 14 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), AVADI (AVD), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ MEMU
  • 15th June
  • 7 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 8 Min
  • 8th June
  • 11 Min
  • 6th June
  • 28 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ MEMU - 66015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ MEMU depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ MEMU (66015) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time MMC-AJJ MEMU take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ MEMU reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ MEMU at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ MEMU?

MMC-AJJ MEMU covers 74 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MMC-AJJ MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on