RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ MEMU (66015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ MEMU
  • Number
  • 66015
Advertisement

66015 Mmc-ajj Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between (MASS) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Memu covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from and at 08:51 it arrives at Arakkonam. 66015 Mmc-ajj Memu has total 29 stopping station like KORATTUR (KOTR), PATTABIRAM (PAB), EGATTUR HALT (EGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ MEMU
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • 2 Min
  • 24th February
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ MEMU - 66015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ MEMU depart from Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ MEMU (66015) departs from Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time MMC-AJJ MEMU take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ MEMU reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ MEMU at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 08:51.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ MEMU?

MMC-AJJ MEMU covers 75 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MMC-AJJ MEMU passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on