RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM VLNK EXPRESS (06087) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM VLNK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06087
Advertisement

06087 Tbm Vlnk Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Salem Jn (SA). Tbm Vlnk Express covers total journey of 268 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Arakkonam and at 10:50 it arrives at Salem Jn. 06087 Tbm Vlnk Express has total 19 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), DODDAMPATTI (DPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06087 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM VLNK EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 26 Min
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • 3 Min
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun)

TBM VLNK EXPRESS - 06087 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASAMPATTI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODDAMPATTI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINNAPPATTI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM VLNK EXPRESS depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

TBM VLNK EXPRESS (06087) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time TBM VLNK EXPRESS take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

TBM VLNK EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM VLNK EXPRESS at SALEM JN Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by TBM VLNK EXPRESS?

TBM VLNK EXPRESS covers 268 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TBM VLNK EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on