RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-KPD PASSR (56007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-KPD PASSR
  • Number
  • 56007
Advertisement

56007 Ajj-kpd Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD). Ajj-kpd Passr covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Arakkonam and at 22:45 it arrives at Katpadi Jn. 56007 Ajj-kpd Passr has total 9 stopping station like SHOLINGHUR (SHU), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), TIRUVALAM (THL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-KPD PASSR
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-KPD PASSR - 56007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-KPD PASSR depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-KPD PASSR (56007) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time AJJ-KPD PASSR take to reach KATPADI JN Railway Station?

AJJ-KPD PASSR reach on day 1 to KATPADI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-KPD PASSR at KATPADI JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by AJJ-KPD PASSR?

AJJ-KPD PASSR covers 61 km to reach KATPADI JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. AJJ-KPD PASSR passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on