RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KPD-AJJ PASSR (56008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KPD-AJJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56008
Advertisement

56008 Kpd-ajj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Kpd-ajj Passr covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 04:35 it departs from Katpadi Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Arakkonam. 56008 Kpd-ajj Passr has total 10 stopping station like MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN), THALANGAI (TUG), MAHENDRA VADI (MDVE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KPD-AJJ PASSR
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KPD-AJJ PASSR - 56008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRA VADI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KPD-AJJ PASSR depart from KATPADI JN Railway Station?

KPD-AJJ PASSR (56008) departs from KATPADI JN Railway Station at 04:35.

How much time KPD-AJJ PASSR take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

KPD-AJJ PASSR reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KPD-AJJ PASSR at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by KPD-AJJ PASSR?

KPD-AJJ PASSR covers 61 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. KPD-AJJ PASSR passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on