RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST (43406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-MMC EMU FAST
  • Number
  • 43406
Advertisement

43406 Ajj-mmc Emu Fast is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and (MASS). Ajj-mmc Emu Fast covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Arakkonam and at 07:25 it arrives at . 43406 Ajj-mmc Emu Fast has total 29 stopping station like EGATTUR HALT (EGT), PATTABIRAM (PAB), KORATTUR (KOTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-MMC EMU FAST
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 20 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 26 Min
  • 18th February
  • 1 Min
  • 17th February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST - 43406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-MMC EMU FAST depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST (43406) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time AJJ-MMC EMU FAST take to reach Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-MMC EMU FAST at Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by AJJ-MMC EMU FAST?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST covers 75 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. AJJ-MMC EMU FAST passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on