RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST (43406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-MMC EMU FAST
  • Number
  • 43406
Advertisement

43406 Ajj-mmc Emu Fast is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Moore Market (MMCC). Ajj-mmc Emu Fast covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Arakkonam and at 06:55 it arrives at Moore Market. 43406 Ajj-mmc Emu Fast has total 27 stopping station like KADAMBATTUR (KBT), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-MMC EMU FAST
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 4th January
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 17 Min
  • 1st January
  • 10 Min
  • 31st December
  • 20 Min
  • 30th December
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST - 43406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-MMC EMU FAST depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST (43406) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time AJJ-MMC EMU FAST take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-MMC EMU FAST at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by AJJ-MMC EMU FAST?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST covers 74 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. AJJ-MMC EMU FAST passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on