RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-MSB PASSR (66016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-MSB PASSR
  • Number
  • 66016
Advertisement

66016 Ajj-msb Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Ajj-msb Passr covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Arakkonam and at 08:20 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 66016 Ajj-msb Passr has total 12 stopping station like TIRUVALLUR (TRL), AMBATTUR (ABU), WASHERMANPET (WST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-MSB PASSR
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-MSB PASSR - 66016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-MSB PASSR depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-MSB PASSR (66016) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time AJJ-MSB PASSR take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

AJJ-MSB PASSR reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-MSB PASSR at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by AJJ-MSB PASSR?

AJJ-MSB PASSR covers 76 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. AJJ-MSB PASSR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on