RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-MSB PASSR (66016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-MSB PASSR
  • Number
  • 66016
Advertisement

66016 Ajj-msb Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Ajj-msb Passr covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Arakkonam and at 08:30 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 66016 Ajj-msb Passr has total 30 stopping station like EGATTUR HALT (EGT), PATTABIRAM (PAB), KORATTUR (KOTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-MSB PASSR
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 29 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-MSB PASSR - 66016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-MSB PASSR depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-MSB PASSR (66016) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time AJJ-MSB PASSR take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

AJJ-MSB PASSR reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-MSB PASSR at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by AJJ-MSB PASSR?

AJJ-MSB PASSR covers 77 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. AJJ-MSB PASSR passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on