RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL (43709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43709
Advertisement

43709 Msb-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Msb-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 16:50 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43709 Msb-trl Emu Local has total 20 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), ANNANUR (ANNR), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 30th June
  • 3 Min
  • 25th June
  • 3 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 4 Min
  • 4th June
  • 1 Min
  • 1st January
  • 30th December
  • 5 Min
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL (43709) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL?

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 49 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on