RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TRL EMU (66053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TRL EMU
  • Number
  • 66053
Advertisement

66053 Msb-trl Emu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Msb-trl Emu covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 18:10 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 66053 Msb-trl Emu has total 12 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), AMBATTUR (ABU), PATTABIRAM WEST CABI (PRWS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TRL EMU
  • 16th October
  • 9 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 3 Min
  • 4th October
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 1 Min
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSB-TRL EMU - 66053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TRL EMU depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TRL EMU (66053) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time MSB-TRL EMU take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

MSB-TRL EMU reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TRL EMU at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by MSB-TRL EMU?

MSB-TRL EMU covers 49 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MSB-TRL EMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on