RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL (43212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43212
Advertisement

43212 Trl-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Moore Market (MMCC). Trl-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Tiruvallur and at 09:05 it arrives at Moore Market. 43212 Trl-mmc Emu Local has total 19 stopping station like TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), AVADI (AVD), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 14 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 9 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 4 Min
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 10 Min
  • 29th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL (43212) departs from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL?

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on