RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL (43903) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43903
Advertisement

43903 Mmc-kbt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Kadambattur (KBT). Mmc-kbt Emu Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Moore Market and at 13:25 it arrives at Kadambattur. 43903 Mmc-kbt Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like KORATTUR (KOTR), AVADI (AVD), VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43903 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • 21 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 15 Min
  • 8th July
  • 23 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL - 43903 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL (43903) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL take to reach KADAMBATTUR Railway Station?

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to KADAMBATTUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL at KADAMBATTUR Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL?

MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL covers 52 km to reach KADAMBATTUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MMC-KBT EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on