RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL (43501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43501
Advertisement

43501 Mas-trt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruttani (TRT). Mas-trt Emu Local covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Moore Market and at 06:15 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43501 Mas-trt Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), S PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 3 Min
  • 6th October
  • 1 Min
  • 4th October
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • 4 Min
  • 20th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL (43501) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL?

MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL covers 86 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on