RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL (43820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43820
Advertisement

43820 Trt-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Trt-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Tiruttani and at 11:20 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43820 Trt-msb Emu Local has total 31 stopping station like KADAMBATTUR (KBT), NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 9th February
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • 1 Min
  • 19th January
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL (43820) departs from TIRUTTANI Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 89 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on