RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL (43820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43820
Advertisement

43820 Trt-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Trt-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 08:55 it departs from Tiruttani and at 11:15 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43820 Trt-msb Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like KADAMBATTUR (KBT), AVADI (AVD), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 23 Min
  • 30th December
  • 25th December
  • 14 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 23 Min
  • 16th December
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL (43820) departs from TIRUTTANI Railway Station at 08:55.

How much time TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 89 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on