RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL (40009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40009
Advertisement

40009 Msb-tbm Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tambaram (TBM). Msb-tbm Emu Local covers total journey of 30 kilometers. At 07:43 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 08:38 it arrives at Tambaram. 40009 Msb-tbm Emu Local has total 18 stopping station like CHENNAI CHETPAT (MSC), SAIDAPET (SP), MINAMBAKKAM (MN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 30Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL (40009) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 07:43.

How much time MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 08:38.

Distance covered by MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL?

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL covers 30 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on