RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40310) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40310
Advertisement

40310 Tbm-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Tbm-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 06:55 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40310 Tbm-msb Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like TIRUSULAM (TLM), GUINDY (GDY), NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40310 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40310 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40310) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 29 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on